Zetor Proxima Plus 85-110 Technical Data

Full specifications :

ZetorProximaPlus_
Model859510590100110
Years2010-142010-142010-14
Engine model120510051305120510051305
Cyl/Turbo/Intercooler4TI4TI4TI4TI4TI4TI
Displacement cm3415641564156415641564156
Bore x stroke mm105×120105×120105×120105×120105×120105×120
Max. power hp DIN/rpm82/220090/2200100/220082/220090/2200100/2200
Torque Nm DIN/rpm361/1400391/1400440/1400371/1400401/1400451/1400
Gears16+1616+1616+1616+1616+1616+16
Synchronized gears16+1616+1616+1616+1616+1616+16
Quick-change gearhydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.
Reversemech.mech.mech.mech.mech.mech.
Speeds in km/h1,9-371,9-371,9-371,9-371,9-371,9-37
Max. speed km/h404040404040
Hydr. flow l/min505050505050
Lift controlsmech.mech.mech.mech.mech.mech.
Lift capacity kg415041504150415041504150
PTO speeds540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Brakes
Steering
Turning circle m 2WD
Turning circle m 4WD8,98,98,98,98,98,9
Front tires 2WD
Front tires 4WD13.6R2413.6R2413.6R2413.6R2413.6R2413.6R24
Rear tires 2WD
Rear tires 4WD16.9R3416.9R3416.9R3416.9R3416.9R3416.9R34
Weight kg 2WD
Weight kg 4WD401040104010401040104010
Height w cab cm272272272272272272
Wheelbase cm423423423423423423
Length cm233233233233233233
Fuel tank l125125125125125125
Cab noise level dB818181787878
Model90100110
Years2014-2014-2014-
Engine model120610061306
Cyl/Turbo/Intercooler4TI4TI4TI
Displacement cm3415641564156
Bore x stroke mm105×120105×120105×120
Max. power hp DIN/rpm82/220090/2200101/2200
Torque Nm DIN/rpm370/1400429/1500461/1500
Gears16+1616+1616+16
Synchronized gears16+1616+1616+16
Quick-change gearhydr.hydr.hydr.
Reversemech.mech.mech.
Speeds in km/h1,9-371,9-371,9-37
Max. speed km/h404040
Hydr. flow l/min50 (60)50 (60)50 (60)
Lift controlsmech.mech.mech.
Lift capacity kg420042004200
PTO speeds540/1000540/1000540/1000
Brakes
Steering
Turning circle m 2WD
Turning circle m 4WD8,98,98,9
Front tires 2WD
Front tires 4WD13.6R2413.6R2413.6R24
Rear tires 2WD
Rear tires 4WD16.9R3416.9R3416.9R34
Weight kg 2WD
Weight kg 4WD405440544054
Height w cab cm274274274
Wheelbase cm423423423
Length cm233233233
Fuel tank l125125125
Cab noise level dB787878

Add opinion about this tractor :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
Agricultural machinery specifications - the best site for every farmer. This website was created from people who looking for information about agricultural machinery. The main goal of our website is to collect the most useful and key information for each farmer. The published information concerns complete technical data (specs, parameters) for such agricultural machines as farm tractors, combine harvesters and telescopic handlers. The technical data we collect on the website, comes from publicly available information, from the users, producers, distributors and sellers. We pay special attention to the published specifications, in particular the technical specs of agricultural machinery of such brands as : Case IH, Claas, David Brown, Deutz-Fahr, Fendt, Fiat Agri, Fortschtitt, International, JCB, John Deere, Kubota, Lamborghini, Landini,Manitou, Massey Ferguson, McCormick, Merlo, MTZ, New Holland, Renault, SAME, Steyr, Ursus, Weidemann, Valmet, Valtra, Volvo, Zetor were correct and up-to-date, but even the best mistakes happen, for which we apologize and we undertake to gradually remove them from our website. We encourage you to leave a trace in the form of at least a short opinion on the agricultural machine you already have. Together, we can help people looking for a specific model of an agricultural machine, protect them from possible model problems or encourage them to buy.
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy