Sampo Rosenlew 580-690 Technical Data

Sampo-680
Model580580680680690690690
Years1985-871987-911985-871987-901985-861986-871987-90
EngineValmetValmetValmetValmetValmetValmetValmet
Engine type311 DL311 DL411 DL411 DL411 DL411 DLS411 DLS
Displacement3300330044004400440044004400
Cyl/turbo334444 T4 T
Power hp DIN73738484849292
Fuel tank l100140140140140140140
Transmissionmechmechmechmechmechmechmech
Gears3333333
Speed min-max. km/h1,5-19,81,5-19,81,4-221,4-221,4-221,4-221,4-22
Cutting width cm258267290297335335343
Number of straw walkers4444444
Overall length cm740755740755740740755
Overall width cm295304320335370370385
Width w/o header
Height w/o cabin cm290290295295295295310
Height w cabin cm326326325325325325325
Weight w/o cabin kg384538854480454045804580
Weight w cabin kg4080412047004760480048004970
Grain tank hl21212525252530
Tires front 16,9-2616,9-2618,4-2618,4-2618,4-2618,4-2618,4-26
Tires rear11,5-1511,5-1511,5-1511,5-1511,5-1511,5-1511,5-15