Sampo 3035-3085 Technical Data

Full specifications :

Sampo-3065
Model303530453045C30653065L3085 TS3085L TS
Years
EngineSisuDieselSisuDieselSisuDieselSisuDieselSisuDieselSisuDieselSisuDiesel
Engine type620DSEL620DSEL66ET620DSBAEL66ETA74ETA74ETA
Displacement6600660066006600660074007400
Cyl/turbo6 T6 T6 T6 TI6 TI6 TI6 TI
Power hp DIN175175175200200250250
Fuel tank l300300350300350450450
Transmissionhydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.
Gears3333333
Speed min-max. km/h0-250-250-250-250-250-250-25
Cutting width cm510450450510510510510
Number of straw walkers6666666
Overall length cm900900900900900942942
Overall width cm540480480540540540540
Width w/o header340340340370370370370
Height w/o cabin cm
Height w cabin cm385395395395395395395
Weight w/o cabin kg
Weight w cabin kg10500112301050011700117001260012600
Grain tank hl52525260656464
Tires front 600/65R34650/65R38650/65R38800/65R32800/65R32800/65R32800/65R32
Tires rear420/65R20380/70R24380/70R24480/65R24480/65R24480/65R24480/65R24

Add opinion about this combine :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
Agricultural machinery specifications - the best site for every farmer. This website was created from people who looking for information about agricultural machinery. The main goal of our website is to collect the most useful and key information for each farmer. The published information concerns complete technical data (specs, parameters) for such agricultural machines as farm tractors, combine harvesters and telescopic handlers. The technical data we collect on the website, comes from publicly available information, from the users, producers, distributors and sellers. We pay special attention to the published specifications, in particular the technical specs of agricultural machinery of such brands as : Case IH, Claas, David Brown, Deutz-Fahr, Fendt, Fiat Agri, Fortschtitt, International, JCB, John Deere, Kubota, Lamborghini, Landini,Manitou, Massey Ferguson, McCormick, Merlo, MTZ, New Holland, Renault, SAME, Steyr, Ursus, Weidemann, Valmet, Valtra, Volvo, Zetor were correct and up-to-date, but even the best mistakes happen, for which we apologize and we undertake to gradually remove them from our website. We encourage you to leave a trace in the form of at least a short opinion on the agricultural machine you already have. Together, we can help people looking for a specific model of an agricultural machine, protect them from possible model problems or encourage them to buy.
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy