New Holland TX 30 – TX 36 Technical Data

NH-TX-36
ModelTX30TX30TX32TX32TX34TX34TX36
Years1987-941987-941988-941988-941987-941987-941987-93
EngineFordFordFordFordFordFordFord
Engine type666 HT666 HT666 HT666 HT678 HT678 HT678 HTA
Displacement6600660066006600780078007800
Cyl/turbo6 T6 T6 T6 T6 T6 T6 T
Power hp DIN140140155155175/183183220/240
Fuel tank l350350350350350350350/450
Transmissionmechhydr.mechhydr.mechhydr.hydr.
Gears3434344
Speed min-max. km/h1,6-250-251,6-250-251,6-250-250-25
Cutting width cm396396457457457457518
Number of straw walkers4455556
Overall length cm970970987987987987987
Overall width cm420420490490490490550
Width w/o header322322341341341341367
Height w/o cabin cm
Height w cabin cm374374380380380380380
Weight w/o cabin kg
Weight w cabin kg92859285937593759810981010570
Grain tank hl49,349,35656606077
Tires front 24,5R3224,5R3224,5R3224,5R3230,5R3230,5R3230,5R32
Tires rear16/70-2016/70-2016/70-2016/70-2016/70-2016/70-2016/70-20