New Holland TX 30 – TX 36 Technical Data

Full specifications :

NH-TX-36
ModelTX30TX30TX32TX32TX34TX34TX36
Years1987-941987-941988-941988-941987-941987-941987-93
EngineFordFordFordFordFordFordFord
Engine type666 HT666 HT666 HT666 HT678 HT678 HT678 HTA
Displacement6600660066006600780078007800
Cyl/turbo6 T6 T6 T6 T6 T6 T6 T
Power hp DIN140140155155175/183183220/240
Fuel tank l350350350350350350350/450
Transmissionmechhydr.mechhydr.mechhydr.hydr.
Gears3434344
Speed min-max. km/h1,6-250-251,6-250-251,6-250-250-25
Cutting width cm396396457457457457518
Number of straw walkers4455556
Overall length cm970970987987987987987
Overall width cm420420490490490490550
Width w/o header322322341341341341367
Height w/o cabin cm
Height w cabin cm374374380380380380380
Weight w/o cabin kg
Weight w cabin kg92859285937593759810981010570
Grain tank hl49,349,35656606077
Tires front 24,5R3224,5R3224,5R3224,5R3230,5R3230,5R3230,5R32
Tires rear16/70-2016/70-2016/70-2016/70-2016/70-2016/70-2016/70-20

Add opinion about this combine :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

TX 34

★★★★★
Goed
- H Kaput
Agricultural machinery specifications - the best site for every farmer. This website was created from people who looking for information about agricultural machinery. The main goal of our website is to collect the most useful and key information for each farmer. The published information concerns complete technical data (specs, parameters) for such agricultural machines as farm tractors, combine harvesters and telescopic handlers. The technical data we collect on the website, comes from publicly available information, from the users, producers, distributors and sellers. We pay special attention to the published specifications, in particular the technical specs of agricultural machinery of such brands as : Case IH, Claas, David Brown, Deutz-Fahr, Fendt, Fiat Agri, Fortschtitt, International, JCB, John Deere, Kubota, Lamborghini, Landini,Manitou, Massey Ferguson, McCormick, Merlo, MTZ, New Holland, Renault, SAME, Steyr, Ursus, Weidemann, Valmet, Valtra, Volvo, Zetor were correct and up-to-date, but even the best mistakes happen, for which we apologize and we undertake to gradually remove them from our website. We encourage you to leave a trace in the form of at least a short opinion on the agricultural machine you already have. Together, we can help people looking for a specific model of an agricultural machine, protect them from possible model problems or encourage them to buy.
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy