New Holland Clayson 8055-8080 Technical Data

Full specifications :

Clayson-8070
Model805580608060807080808080
Years1983-911979-821982-871978-861978-841984-86
EngineFordFordFiatFordMBFiat
Engine type2715E2715E8061S2714ETOM 4018361 SI
Displacement622062205499594595708102
Cyl/turbo666 T6 TV6 T6 T
Power hp DIN116116131140175170
Fuel tank l250300300300350350
Transmissionmechmechmechhydr.hydr.mech
Gears333344
Speed min-max. km/h1,7-24,61,5-22,81,5-22,81,2-250-250-25
Cutting width cm457457457457579518
Number of straw walkers555566
Overall length cm882882882882882882
Overall width cm490490490490630630
Width w/o header322322322322
Height w/o cabin cm364366366366
Height w cabin cm391392392392
Weight w/o cabin kg7550755077508800
Weight w cabin kg72507800824093008750
Grain tank hl40,545,745,756,463,456,4
Tires front 23,1-2623,1-2623,1-2623,1-2623,1-3023,1-30
Tires rear13/65-1813/65-1813/65-1813/65-1813/65-1813/65-18

Add opinion about this combine :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
Agricultural machinery specifications - the best site for every farmer. This website was created from people who looking for information about agricultural machinery. The main goal of our website is to collect the most useful and key information for each farmer. The published information concerns complete technical data (specs, parameters) for such agricultural machines as farm tractors, combine harvesters and telescopic handlers. The technical data we collect on the website, comes from publicly available information, from the users, producers, distributors and sellers. We pay special attention to the published specifications, in particular the technical specs of agricultural machinery of such brands as : Case IH, Claas, David Brown, Deutz-Fahr, Fendt, Fiat Agri, Fortschtitt, International, JCB, John Deere, Kubota, Lamborghini, Landini,Manitou, Massey Ferguson, McCormick, Merlo, MTZ, New Holland, Renault, SAME, Steyr, Ursus, Weidemann, Valmet, Valtra, Volvo, Zetor were correct and up-to-date, but even the best mistakes happen, for which we apologize and we undertake to gradually remove them from our website. We encourage you to leave a trace in the form of at least a short opinion on the agricultural machine you already have. Together, we can help people looking for a specific model of an agricultural machine, protect them from possible model problems or encourage them to buy.
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy