New Holland Clayson 8055-8080 Technical Data

Clayson-8070
Model805580608060807080808080
Years1983-911979-821982-871978-861978-841984-86
EngineFordFordFiatFordMBFiat
Engine type2715E2715E8061S2714ETOM 4018361 SI
Displacement622062205499594595708102
Cyl/turbo666 T6 TV6 T6 T
Power hp DIN116116131140175170
Fuel tank l250300300300350350
Transmissionmechmechmechhydr.hydr.mech
Gears333344
Speed min-max. km/h1,7-24,61,5-22,81,5-22,81,2-250-250-25
Cutting width cm457457457457579518
Number of straw walkers555566
Overall length cm882882882882882882
Overall width cm490490490490630630
Width w/o header322322322322
Height w/o cabin cm364366366366
Height w cabin cm391392392392
Weight w/o cabin kg7550755077508800
Weight w cabin kg72507800824093008750
Grain tank hl40,545,745,756,463,456,4
Tires front 23,1-2623,1-2623,1-2623,1-2623,1-3023,1-30
Tires rear13/65-1813/65-1813/65-1813/65-1813/65-1813/65-18