New Holland Clayson 8055-8080 Technical Data

Full specifications :

Clayson-8070
Model805580608060807080808080
Years1983-911979-821982-871978-861978-841984-86
EngineFordFordFiatFordMBFiat
Engine type2715E2715E8061S2714ETOM 4018361 SI
Displacement622062205499594595708102
Cyl/turbo666 T6 TV6 T6 T
Power hp DIN116116131140175170
Fuel tank l250300300300350350
Transmissionmechmechmechhydr.hydr.mech
Gears333344
Speed min-max. km/h1,7-24,61,5-22,81,5-22,81,2-250-250-25
Cutting width cm457457457457579518
Number of straw walkers555566
Overall length cm882882882882882882
Overall width cm490490490490630630
Width w/o header322322322322
Height w/o cabin cm364366366366
Height w cabin cm391392392392
Weight w/o cabin kg7550755077508800
Weight w cabin kg72507800824093008750
Grain tank hl40,545,745,756,463,456,4
Tires front 23,1-2623,1-2623,1-2623,1-2623,1-3023,1-30
Tires rear13/65-1813/65-1813/65-1813/65-1813/65-1813/65-18

Add opinion about this combine :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy