New Holland Clayson 8030-8050 Technical Data

Full specifications :

NH-8040
Model8030803080408040804080508050
Years1982-851985-911981-821982-851985-911980-821982-88
EngineFiatFiatFordFordFordFordFord
Engine type8051J8051-I-052713E2723E2723E2715E2723E
Displacement4583458359455945594562205945
Cyl/turbo5566666
Power hp DIN8791105118113116118
Fuel tank l200200250250250300300
Transmissionmechmechmechmechmechmechmech
Gears3333333
Speed min-max. km/h1,8-26,81,7-23,81,8-26,81,8-26,81,8-26,81,5-22,81,5-22,8
Cutting width cm305305365365366396396
Number of straw walkers4444444
Overall length cm880880880880880882882
Overall width cm335338399399399430430
Width w/o header290290298298298298298
Height w/o cabin cm364364364364364366366
Height w cabin cm395395395395395
Weight w/o cabin kg5950595059505950605070507050
Weight w cabin kg70007000700070007200
Grain tank hl28,231,331,331,335,638,738,7
Tires front 18,4-3018,4-3021-3021-3021-3023,1-2623,1-26
Tires rear10,5-1810,5-1810,5-1810,5-1813/65-1813/65-1813/65-18

Add opinion about this combine :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy