Massey Ferguson 800-865 Technical Data

MF-860
Model800/805810820/825830/835845855860/865
Years1983-1983-1983-1983-1983-1983-1983-
EnginePerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkins
Engine typeA6.354.4A6.354.4A6.354.4AT6.354.4AT6.354.4 CCAT6.354.4AV8 540
Displacement5880588058805880588058808849
Cyl/turbo6666T6T6TV8
Power hp DIN104114125132152158184
Fuel tank l193300300300300340340
Transmissionmechmechmechmechhydr.hydr.hydr.
Gears3333444
Speed min-max. km/h1,2-17,01,3-22,01,4-21,91,4-23,10-23,80-22,40-23,8
Cutting width cm305305366427427427488
Number of straw walkers6666666
Overall length cm871871871871871732732
Overall width cm335396396457457457518
Width w/o header300300300313313366426
Height w/o cabin cm
Height w cabin cm355375355/375355/375355/375370370
Weight w/o cabin kg810083009750
Weight w cabin kg855087501020010620
Grain tank hl33,6 (44,5)44,544,550545064
Tires front 18.4-2618.4-3018.4-3023.1-2623.1-2623.1-3024.5-32
Tires rear10.5/75-1513.0/65-1813.0/65-1813.0/65-1813.0/65-1811.0-1618.4-16.1