Massey Ferguson 800-865 Technical Data

Full specifications :

MF-860
Model800/805810820/825830/835845855860/865
Years1983-1983-1983-1983-1983-1983-1983-
EnginePerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkins
Engine typeA6.354.4A6.354.4A6.354.4AT6.354.4AT6.354.4 CCAT6.354.4AV8 540
Displacement5880588058805880588058808849
Cyl/turbo6666T6T6TV8
Power hp DIN104114125132152158184
Fuel tank l193300300300300340340
Transmissionmechmechmechmechhydr.hydr.hydr.
Gears3333444
Speed min-max. km/h1,2-17,01,3-22,01,4-21,91,4-23,10-23,80-22,40-23,8
Cutting width cm305305366427427427488
Number of straw walkers6666666
Overall length cm871871871871871732732
Overall width cm335396396457457457518
Width w/o header300300300313313366426
Height w/o cabin cm
Height w cabin cm355375355/375355/375355/375370370
Weight w/o cabin kg810083009750
Weight w cabin kg855087501020010620
Grain tank hl33,6 (44,5)44,544,550545064
Tires front 18.4-2618.4-3018.4-3023.1-2623.1-2623.1-3024.5-32
Tires rear10.5/75-1513.0/65-1813.0/65-1813.0/65-1813.0/65-1811.0-1618.4-16.1

Add opinion about this combine :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
Agricultural machinery specifications - the best site for every farmer. This website was created from people who looking for information about agricultural machinery. The main goal of our website is to collect the most useful and key information for each farmer. The published information concerns complete technical data (specs, parameters) for such agricultural machines as farm tractors, combine harvesters and telescopic handlers. The technical data we collect on the website, comes from publicly available information, from the users, producers, distributors and sellers. We pay special attention to the published specifications, in particular the technical specs of agricultural machinery of such brands as : Case IH, Claas, David Brown, Deutz-Fahr, Fendt, Fiat Agri, Fortschtitt, International, JCB, John Deere, Kubota, Lamborghini, Landini,Manitou, Massey Ferguson, McCormick, Merlo, MTZ, New Holland, Renault, SAME, Steyr, Ursus, Weidemann, Valmet, Valtra, Volvo, Zetor were correct and up-to-date, but even the best mistakes happen, for which we apologize and we undertake to gradually remove them from our website. We encourage you to leave a trace in the form of at least a short opinion on the agricultural machine you already have. Together, we can help people looking for a specific model of an agricultural machine, protect them from possible model problems or encourage them to buy.
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy