Massey Ferguson 800-865 Technical Data

MF-860
Model800/805810820/825830/835845855860/865
Years1983-1983-1983-1983-1983-1983-1983-
EnginePerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkins
Engine typeA6.354.4A6.354.4A6.354.4AT6.354.4AT6.354.4 CCAT6.354.4AV8 540
Displacement5880588058805880588058808849
Cyl/turbo6666T6T6TV8
Power hp DIN104114125132152158184
Fuel tank l193300300300300340340
Transmissionmechmechmechmechhydr.hydr.hydr.
Gears3333444
Speed min-max. km/h1,2-17,01,3-22,01,4-21,91,4-23,10-23,80-22,40-23,8
Cutting width cm305305366427427427488
Number of straw walkers6666666
Overall length cm871871871871871732732
Overall width cm335396396457457457518
Width w/o header300300300313313366426
Height w/o cabin cm
Height w cabin cm355375355/375355/375355/375370370
Weight w/o cabin kg810083009750
Weight w cabin kg855087501020010620
Grain tank hl33,6 (44,5)44,544,550545064
Tires front 18.4-2618.4-3018.4-3023.1-2623.1-2623.1-3024.5-32
Tires rear10.5/75-1513.0/65-1813.0/65-1813.0/65-1813.0/65-1811.0-1618.4-16.1
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy