Massey Ferguson 530-760 Technical Data

Full specifications :

MF-665
Model530560565665750760
Years1980-841980-811981-841981-841979-831979-83
EnginePerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkins
Engine typeA6.354AT6.354.4AT6.354.4AT6.354.4A6.372AV8.540
Displacement580058005800580060908849
Cyl/turbo66T6T6T6V8
Power hp DIN103125125132118160
Fuel tank l193193193193250340
Transmissionmechmechmechmechmech/hydrhydr.
Gears333344
Speed min-max. km/h1,3-17,91,4-21,91,4-23,11,0-25,3, 0-250-25
Cutting width cm360360360420420480
Number of straw walkers666666
Overall length cm935841871871729729
Overall width cm420420420450450510
Width w/o header308300300300329389
Height w/o cabin cm323340366
Height w cabin cm373388388394414
Weight w/o cabin kg77408000
Weight w cabin kg8980940010600
Grain tank hl33,6/4044,544,5505064
Tires front 23.1-2618.4-3018.4-3023.1-2623.1-2624.5-32
Tires rear18-gru13.0/65-1813.0/65-1813.0/65-1812.6L-1614L-16

Add opinion about this combine :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
Agricultural machinery specifications - the best site for every farmer. This website was created from people who looking for information about agricultural machinery. The main goal of our website is to collect the most useful and key information for each farmer. The published information concerns complete technical data (specs, parameters) for such agricultural machines as farm tractors, combine harvesters and telescopic handlers. The technical data we collect on the website, comes from publicly available information, from the users, producers, distributors and sellers. We pay special attention to the published specifications, in particular the technical specs of agricultural machinery of such brands as : Case IH, Claas, David Brown, Deutz-Fahr, Fendt, Fiat Agri, Fortschtitt, International, JCB, John Deere, Kubota, Lamborghini, Landini,Manitou, Massey Ferguson, McCormick, Merlo, MTZ, New Holland, Renault, SAME, Steyr, Ursus, Weidemann, Valmet, Valtra, Volvo, Zetor were correct and up-to-date, but even the best mistakes happen, for which we apologize and we undertake to gradually remove them from our website. We encourage you to leave a trace in the form of at least a short opinion on the agricultural machine you already have. Together, we can help people looking for a specific model of an agricultural machine, protect them from possible model problems or encourage them to buy.
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy