Massey Ferguson 530-760 Technical Data

MF-665
Model530560565665750760
Years1980-841980-811981-841981-841979-831979-83
EnginePerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkins
Engine typeA6.354AT6.354.4AT6.354.4AT6.354.4A6.372AV8.540
Displacement580058005800580060908849
Cyl/turbo66T6T6T6V8
Power hp DIN103125125132118160
Fuel tank l193193193193250340
Transmissionmechmechmechmechmech/hydrhydr.
Gears333344
Speed min-max. km/h1,3-17,91,4-21,91,4-23,11,0-25,3, 0-250-25
Cutting width cm360360360420420480
Number of straw walkers666666
Overall length cm935841871871729729
Overall width cm420420420450450510
Width w/o header308300300300329389
Height w/o cabin cm323340366
Height w cabin cm373388388394414
Weight w/o cabin kg77408000
Weight w cabin kg8980940010600
Grain tank hl33,6/4044,544,5505064
Tires front 23.1-2618.4-3018.4-3023.1-2623.1-2624.5-32
Tires rear18-gru13.0/65-1813.0/65-1813.0/65-1812.6L-1614L-16
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy