Massey Ferguson 22 S – 28 Technical Data

Full specifications :

MF-26
Model22 S2323 HT25262828 XP
Years1997-991996-991996-991996-991996-991996-971997-99
EngineValmetValmetValmetValmetValmetValmetValmet
Engine type420420420620620620620
Displacement4400440044006600660066006600
Cyl/turbo44 T4 T66 T6 T6 T
Power hp DIN87100115120140185185
Fuel tank l200200200200200250250
Transmissionmechmechhydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.
Gears3333333
Speed min-max. km/h1,8-251,7-24,80-260-260-260-23,70-25
Cutting width cm310345345345420450450
Number of straw walkers4444455
Overall length cm825850850850850993993
Overall width cm343378378378453483483
Width w/o header300300300300324324324
Height w/o cabin cm
Height w cabin cm350350350350350350350
Weight w/o cabin kg
Weight w cabin kg5700600060006600710075007500
Grain tank hl30333337424646
Tires front 16,9R3416,9R3416,9R3418,4R34600/65R34600/65R34600/65R34
Tires rear11,2R2011,2R2011,2R2012,4R20375/75R20375/75R20375/75R20

Add opinion about this combine :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
Agricultural machinery specifications - the best site for every farmer. This website was created from people who looking for information about agricultural machinery. The main goal of our website is to collect the most useful and key information for each farmer. The published information concerns complete technical data (specs, parameters) for such agricultural machines as farm tractors, combine harvesters and telescopic handlers. The technical data we collect on the website, comes from publicly available information, from the users, producers, distributors and sellers. We pay special attention to the published specifications, in particular the technical specs of agricultural machinery of such brands as : Case IH, Claas, David Brown, Deutz-Fahr, Fendt, Fiat Agri, Fortschtitt, International, JCB, John Deere, Kubota, Lamborghini, Landini,Manitou, Massey Ferguson, McCormick, Merlo, MTZ, New Holland, Renault, SAME, Steyr, Ursus, Weidemann, Valmet, Valtra, Volvo, Zetor were correct and up-to-date, but even the best mistakes happen, for which we apologize and we undertake to gradually remove them from our website. We encourage you to leave a trace in the form of at least a short opinion on the agricultural machine you already have. Together, we can help people looking for a specific model of an agricultural machine, protect them from possible model problems or encourage them to buy.
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy