Massey Ferguson 22 S – 28, 2045-2065 Technical Data

MF-28
Model22 S23 HT25262820452065
Years1999-20021999-20021999-20021999-20021999-200203-lip03-lip
EngineSisuDieselSisuDieselSisuDieselSisuDieselSisuDieselSisuDieselSisuDiesel
Engine type42042062062062044 ET66 ET
Displacement4400440066006600660044006600
Cyl/turbo44 T66 T6 T4 T6 T
Power hp DIN80115120140160115130
Fuel tank l200200200200300200200
Transmissionmechhydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.
Gears3333333
Speed min-max. km/h1,8-250-260-260-260-23,70-260-26
Cutting width cm310345390420450345420
Number of straw walkers4445545
Overall length cm825850850850993868868
Overall width cm343378378453483378378
Width w/o header300300300324324305305
Height w/o cabin cm
Height w cabin cm350350350350350350350
Weight w/o cabin kg
Weight w cabin kg5700600066007100750060007100
Grain tank hl30373742463742
Tires front 18,4R3418,4R34520/70R34600/65R34750/65R26520/70R20600/65R34
Tires rear12,4R2012,4R2012,4R20420/65R20420/65R20360/70R20420/65R20
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy