Massey Ferguson 22 – 26 Technical Data

Full specifications :

MF-25
Model22232325252626
Years1990-961990-921992-961989-901990-961990-941994-96
EngineValmetValmetValmetValmetValmetValmetValmet
Engine type611 DL611 DL611 DL
Displacement4400440044006600660066006600
Cyl/turbo44 T4 T666 T6 T
Power hp DIN8495100120120140140
Fuel tank l200200200180200200200
Transmissionmechmechmechhydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.
Gears3333333
Speed min-max. km/h1,7-251,7-251,7-250-260-260-260-24
Cutting width cm310345345420420420420
Number of straw walkers4444444
Overall length cm850850850850850850850
Overall width cm335335335453453453453
Width w/o header300300300300300310324
Height w/o cabin cm
Height w cabin cm350350350350350350350
Weight w/o cabin kg
Weight w cabin kg5700600060006150630070007100
Grain tank hl33333333374242
Tires front 16,9R3418,4R3418,4R3418,4R3418,4R3423,1R26600/65R34
Tires rear11,2R2011,2R2012,4R2011,2R2012,4R2012,4R20375/75R20

Add opinion about this combine :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy