Massey Ferguson 16 – 20 Technical Data

MF-16
Model1616202020 XP20 XP20 XP
Years1985-871987-911985-871987-901985-861986-871987-90
EnginePerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkins
Engine typeA4.236A4.236A4.248A4.248A4.248AT4.236AT4.236
Displacement3860386040604060406038603860
Cyl/turbo444444 T4 T
Power hp DIN75758585859292
Fuel tank l100140140140140140140
Transmissionmechmechmechmechmechmechmech
Gears3333333
Speed min-max. km/h1,5-19,81,5-19,81,4-221,4-221,4-221,4-221,4-22
Cutting width cm258267290297335335343
Number of straw walkers4444444
Overall length cm740755740755740740755
Overall width cm295304320335370370385
Width w/o header
Height w/o cabin cm290290295295295295310
Height w cabin cm326326325325325325325
Weight w/o cabin kg384538854480454045804580
Weight w cabin kg4080412047004760480048004970
Grain tank hl21212525252530
Tires front 16,9-2616,9-2618,4-2618,4-2618,4-2618,4-2618,4-26
Tires rear10/80-1210/80-1211,5-1511,5-1511,5-1511,5-1511,5-15
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy