Massey Ferguson 16 – 20 Technical Data

Full specifications :

MF-16
Model1616202020 XP20 XP20 XP
Years1985-871987-911985-871987-901985-861986-871987-90
EnginePerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkins
Engine typeA4.236A4.236A4.248A4.248A4.248AT4.236AT4.236
Displacement3860386040604060406038603860
Cyl/turbo444444 T4 T
Power hp DIN75758585859292
Fuel tank l100140140140140140140
Transmissionmechmechmechmechmechmechmech
Gears3333333
Speed min-max. km/h1,5-19,81,5-19,81,4-221,4-221,4-221,4-221,4-22
Cutting width cm258267290297335335343
Number of straw walkers4444444
Overall length cm740755740755740740755
Overall width cm295304320335370370385
Width w/o header
Height w/o cabin cm290290295295295295310
Height w cabin cm326326325325325325325
Weight w/o cabin kg384538854480454045804580
Weight w cabin kg4080412047004760480048004970
Grain tank hl21212525252530
Tires front 16,9-2616,9-2618,4-2618,4-2618,4-2618,4-2618,4-26
Tires rear10/80-1210/80-1211,5-1511,5-1511,5-1511,5-1511,5-15

Add opinion about this combine :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
Agricultural machinery specifications - the best site for every farmer. This website was created from people who looking for information about agricultural machinery. The main goal of our website is to collect the most useful and key information for each farmer. The published information concerns complete technical data (specs, parameters) for such agricultural machines as farm tractors, combine harvesters and telescopic handlers. The technical data we collect on the website, comes from publicly available information, from the users, producers, distributors and sellers. We pay special attention to the published specifications, in particular the technical specs of agricultural machinery of such brands as : Case IH, Claas, David Brown, Deutz-Fahr, Fendt, Fiat Agri, Fortschtitt, International, JCB, John Deere, Kubota, Lamborghini, Landini,Manitou, Massey Ferguson, McCormick, Merlo, MTZ, New Holland, Renault, SAME, Steyr, Ursus, Weidemann, Valmet, Valtra, Volvo, Zetor were correct and up-to-date, but even the best mistakes happen, for which we apologize and we undertake to gradually remove them from our website. We encourage you to leave a trace in the form of at least a short opinion on the agricultural machine you already have. Together, we can help people looking for a specific model of an agricultural machine, protect them from possible model problems or encourage them to buy.
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy