John Deere 1065 – 1085 Technical Data

JD-1085
Model106510721075107510851085
Years1981-891985-891981-891981-891981-881981-88
EngineJDJDJDJDJDJD
Engine type6359 TZ036359 TZ036359 TZ026359 TZ026466 TZ016466 AZ01
Displacement588358835883588376407640
Cyl/turbo6 T6 T6 T6 T6 T6 T
Power hp DIN125125150150170195
Fuel tank l300300300300300300
Transmissionmechmechmechhydrmechhydr
Gears444444
Speed min-max. km/h1,1-201,1-201,1-200-201,1-200-20
Cutting width cm425425425425485485
Number of straw walkers455566
Overall length cm906906906906906906
Overall width cm445445445445527527
Width w/o header287299295330330330
Height w/o cabin cm369380380380
Height w cabin cm380380380396396
Weight w/o cabin kg655078007820800592309230
Weight w cabin kg95009500
Grain tank hl434842/48604860
Tires front 23,1-2618,4-3023,1-2623,1-2623,1-2623,1-26
Tires rear12,5/80-1812,5/80-1812,5/80-1812,5/80-1812,5/80-1812,5/80-18
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy