Fahr M 44 – M 88 Technical Data

Full specifications :

Fahr-66S
ModelM 44M 66M 66M 66 SM 66 SM 88M 88 S
Years1965-671965-671968-731968-691969-731965-671967-71
EngineMBDeutzDeutzDeutzDeutzDeutzDeutz
Engine typeOM 636F4L 812F3L 912F4L 912F4L 912F4L 812F4L 912
Displacement1767340028263768376834003768
Cyl/turbo4434444
Power hp DIN3452 (57 SAE)52 (60 SAE)64 SAE64 SAE60 (68 SAE)80 SAE
Fuel tank l100100100100100100
Transmissionmechmechmechmechmechmechmech
Gears3333333
Speed min-max. km/h1,2-18,41,4-191,4-191,4-191,4-191,4-191,4-19
Cutting width cm183255255255255300300
Number of straw walkers3444444
Overall length cm667734734787787797797
Overall width cm238295291317291340350
Width w/o header
Height w/o cabin cm246300310310310295310
Height w cabin cm
Weight w/o cabin kg2150320034003500370040004400
Weight w cabin kg
Grain tank hl7151515151818
Tires front 11,2-2814,9-2414,9-2414,9-2614,9-2616,9-2616,9-26
Tires rear7,00-127,00-127,00-127,00-127,00-128,50-128,50-12

Add opinion about this combine :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
Agricultural machinery specifications - the best site for every farmer. This website was created from people who looking for information about agricultural machinery. The main goal of our website is to collect the most useful and key information for each farmer. The published information concerns complete technical data (specs, parameters) for such agricultural machines as farm tractors, combine harvesters and telescopic handlers. The technical data we collect on the website, comes from publicly available information, from the users, producers, distributors and sellers. We pay special attention to the published specifications, in particular the technical specs of agricultural machinery of such brands as : Case IH, Claas, David Brown, Deutz-Fahr, Fendt, Fiat Agri, Fortschtitt, International, JCB, John Deere, Kubota, Lamborghini, Landini,Manitou, Massey Ferguson, McCormick, Merlo, MTZ, New Holland, Renault, SAME, Steyr, Ursus, Weidemann, Valmet, Valtra, Volvo, Zetor were correct and up-to-date, but even the best mistakes happen, for which we apologize and we undertake to gradually remove them from our website. We encourage you to leave a trace in the form of at least a short opinion on the agricultural machine you already have. Together, we can help people looking for a specific model of an agricultural machine, protect them from possible model problems or encourage them to buy.
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy