Fahr M 44 – M 88 Technical Data

Fahr-66S
ModelM 44M 66M 66M 66 SM 66 SM 88M 88 S
Years1965-671965-671968-731968-691969-731965-671967-71
EngineMBDeutzDeutzDeutzDeutzDeutzDeutz
Engine typeOM 636F4L 812F3L 912F4L 912F4L 912F4L 812F4L 912
Displacement1767340028263768376834003768
Cyl/turbo4434444
Power hp DIN3452 (57 SAE)52 (60 SAE)64 SAE64 SAE60 (68 SAE)80 SAE
Fuel tank l100100100100100100
Transmissionmechmechmechmechmechmechmech
Gears3333333
Speed min-max. km/h1,2-18,41,4-191,4-191,4-191,4-191,4-191,4-19
Cutting width cm183255255255255300300
Number of straw walkers3444444
Overall length cm667734734787787797797
Overall width cm238295291317291340350
Width w/o header
Height w/o cabin cm246300310310310295310
Height w cabin cm
Weight w/o cabin kg2150320034003500370040004400
Weight w cabin kg
Grain tank hl7151515151818
Tires front 11,2-2814,9-2414,9-2414,9-2614,9-2616,9-2616,9-26
Tires rear7,00-127,00-127,00-127,00-127,00-128,50-128,50-12
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy