Deutz-Fahr M 660 – M 1080 Technical Data

Full specifications :

DF-M660
ModelM 660M 770M 922M 1002M 980M 1080
Years1979-871979-871978-811978-811981-881981-88
EngineDeutzDeutzDeutzDeutzDeutzDeutz
Engine typeF3L 912F4L 912F4L 912F5L 912F4L 912F5L 912
Displacement282637683768471037684710
Cyl/turbo344545
Power hp DIN566777907482
Fuel tank l100100180 (140)180 (140)140180
Transmissionmechmechmechmechmechmech
Gears333333
Speed min-max. km/h1,4-201,6-201,1-19,01,1-19,01,3-201,1-19,0
Cutting width cm251267297297297297
Number of straw walkers444444
Overall length cm734784864864864864
Overall width cm295317340340340340
Width w/o header286286286286
Height w/o cabin cm295298328328328328
Height w cabin cm350350350350
Weight w/o cabin kg35203810479048504790
Weight w cabin kg5400
Grain tank hl202023232323
Tires front 14,9-2616,9-2618,4-2618,4-2618,4-2618,4-26
Tires rear10,0-1511,5-1511,5-1511,5-1510,0-1511,5-15

Add opinion about this combine :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy