Deutz-Fahr Agrotron M 410-650 Technical Data

Full specifications :

DF-Agrotron-M410
Model410420600610615
Years
Engine modelTCD2012TCD2012 L04 4VTCD2012 L06TCD2012 L06 2VTCD2012 L06 4V
Cyl/Turbo/Intercooler4TI4TI6TI6TI6TI
Displacement cm340384038605760576057
Bore x stroke mm101×126101×126101×126101×126101×126
Max. power hp DIN/rpm134/2100154/2100121/2100132/2100146/2100
Torque Nm DIN/rpm610/1100659/1100599/1100599/1200599/1100
Gears24+2424+2424+2424+2424+24
Synchronized gears24+2424+2424+2424+2424+24
Quick-change gear4-port.4-port.4-port.4-port.4-port.
Reversehydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.
Speeds in km/h3,2-40/503,4-40/503,2-40/503,2-40/503,2-40/50
Max. speed km/h40/5040/5040/5040/5040/50
Hydr. flow l/min83 (120)83 (120)83 (120)83 (120)83 (120)
Lift controlsehrehrehrehrehr
Lift capacity kg92009200920092009200
PTO speeds540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Brakes
Steering
Turning circle m 2WD
Turning circle m 4WD9,39,39,99,99,9
Front tires 2WD
Front tires 4WD
Rear tires 2WD
Rear tires 4WD
Weight kg 2WD
Weight kg 4WD51555435553055305530
Height w cab cm300300300300305
Wheelbase cm436436459459459
Length cm242242265265265
Fuel tank l270270270270270
Cab noise level dB7373737373
Model620625640650
Years
Engine modelTCD2012TCD2012 L06 4VTCD2012 L06TCD2012 L06 4V
Cyl/Turbo/Intercooler6TI6TI6TI6TI
Displacement cm36057605760576057
Bore x stroke mm101×126101×126101×126101×126
Max. power hp DIN/rpm155/2100163/2100171/2100181/2100
Torque Nm DIN/rpm659/1400659/1400717/1000749/1100
Gears24+2424+2424+2424+24
Synchronized gears24+2424+2424+2424+24
Quick-change gear4-port.4-port.4-port.4-port.
Reversehydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.
Speeds in km/h3,4-40/503,4-40/503,2-40/503,2-40/50
Max. speed km/h40/5040/5040/5040/50
Hydr. flow l/min83 (120)83 (120)83 (120)120
Lift controlsehrehrehrehr
Lift capacity kg9200920092009200
PTO speeds540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Brakes
Steering
Turning circle m 2WD
Turning circle m 4WD10,2610,2610,2611,6
Front tires 2WD
Front tires 4WD
Rear tires 2WD
Rear tires 4WD
Weight kg 2WD
Weight kg 4WD5810581059706520
Height w cab cm305305301313
Wheelbase cm459459476481
Length cm265265277282
Fuel tank l270270305305
Cab noise level dB73737373

Add opinion about this tractor :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
Agricultural machinery specifications - the best site for every farmer. This website was created from people who looking for information about agricultural machinery. The main goal of our website is to collect the most useful and key information for each farmer. The published information concerns complete technical data (specs, parameters) for such agricultural machines as farm tractors, combine harvesters and telescopic handlers. The technical data we collect on the website, comes from publicly available information, from the users, producers, distributors and sellers. We pay special attention to the published specifications, in particular the technical specs of agricultural machinery of such brands as : Case IH, Claas, David Brown, Deutz-Fahr, Fendt, Fiat Agri, Fortschtitt, International, JCB, John Deere, Kubota, Lamborghini, Landini,Manitou, Massey Ferguson, McCormick, Merlo, MTZ, New Holland, Renault, SAME, Steyr, Ursus, Weidemann, Valmet, Valtra, Volvo, Zetor were correct and up-to-date, but even the best mistakes happen, for which we apologize and we undertake to gradually remove them from our website. We encourage you to leave a trace in the form of at least a short opinion on the agricultural machine you already have. Together, we can help people looking for a specific model of an agricultural machine, protect them from possible model problems or encourage them to buy.
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy