Claas Tucano 320-450 (2012-2014) Technical Data

Claas-Tucano-450
ModelTucano 320Tucano 330Tucano 340Tucano 420Tucano 430Tucano 440Tucano 450
Years2012-142012-142012-142012-142012-142012-142012-14
EngineMercedes-BenzMercedes-BenzMercedes-BenzMercedes-BenzMercedes-BenzMercedes-BenzMercedes-Benz
Engine typeOM 926 LAOM 926 LAOM 926 LAOM 926 LAOM 926 LAOM 926 LAOM 926 LA
Displacement7200720072007200720072007200
Cyl/turbo6 TI6 TI6 TI6 TI6 TI6 TI6 TI
Power hp DIN238238286238265286306
Fuel tank l500+AB63500+AB63500+AB63500+AB63500+AB63500+AB63650+AB63
Transmissionhydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.
Gears3333333
Speed min-max. km/h0-250-250-250-250-250-250-25
Cutting width cm492492492546607607668
Number of straw walkers5565566
Overall length cm1050105010501050105010501050
Overall width cm540540540595655655715
Width w/o header
Height w/o cabin cm
Height w cabin cm390390390390390392395
Weight w/o cabin kg
Weight w cabin kg12100123001330013300134401404014540
Grain tank hl65757575808590
Tires front 800/65R32800/65R32800/65R32800/65R32800/65R32800/65R32800/65R32
Tires rear500/60-22.5500/60-22.5500/60-22.5500/60-22.5500/60-22.5500/60-22.5500/60-22.5
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy