Claas Tucano 320-450 (2012-2014) Technical Data

Full specifications :

Claas-Tucano-450
ModelTucano 320Tucano 330Tucano 340Tucano 420Tucano 430Tucano 440Tucano 450
Years2012-142012-142012-142012-142012-142012-142012-14
EngineMercedes-BenzMercedes-BenzMercedes-BenzMercedes-BenzMercedes-BenzMercedes-BenzMercedes-Benz
Engine typeOM 926 LAOM 926 LAOM 926 LAOM 926 LAOM 926 LAOM 926 LAOM 926 LA
Displacement7200720072007200720072007200
Cyl/turbo6 TI6 TI6 TI6 TI6 TI6 TI6 TI
Power hp DIN238238286238265286306
Fuel tank l500+AB63500+AB63500+AB63500+AB63500+AB63500+AB63650+AB63
Transmissionhydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.
Gears3333333
Speed min-max. km/h0-250-250-250-250-250-250-25
Cutting width cm492492492546607607668
Number of straw walkers5565566
Overall length cm1050105010501050105010501050
Overall width cm540540540595655655715
Width w/o header
Height w/o cabin cm
Height w cabin cm390390390390390392395
Weight w/o cabin kg
Weight w cabin kg12100123001330013300134401404014540
Grain tank hl65757575808590
Tires front 800/65R32800/65R32800/65R32800/65R32800/65R32800/65R32800/65R32
Tires rear500/60-22.5500/60-22.5500/60-22.5500/60-22.5500/60-22.5500/60-22.5500/60-22.5

Add opinion about this combine :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
Agricultural machinery specifications - the best site for every farmer. This website was created from people who looking for information about agricultural machinery. The main goal of our website is to collect the most useful and key information for each farmer. The published information concerns complete technical data (specs, parameters) for such agricultural machines as farm tractors, combine harvesters and telescopic handlers. The technical data we collect on the website, comes from publicly available information, from the users, producers, distributors and sellers. We pay special attention to the published specifications, in particular the technical specs of agricultural machinery of such brands as : Case IH, Claas, David Brown, Deutz-Fahr, Fendt, Fiat Agri, Fortschtitt, International, JCB, John Deere, Kubota, Lamborghini, Landini,Manitou, Massey Ferguson, McCormick, Merlo, MTZ, New Holland, Renault, SAME, Steyr, Ursus, Weidemann, Valmet, Valtra, Volvo, Zetor were correct and up-to-date, but even the best mistakes happen, for which we apologize and we undertake to gradually remove them from our website. We encourage you to leave a trace in the form of at least a short opinion on the agricultural machine you already have. Together, we can help people looking for a specific model of an agricultural machine, protect them from possible model problems or encourage them to buy.
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy