Claas Mega 202-218 Technical Data

Full specifications :

Claas-Mega
ModelMegaMegaMegaMegaMegaMegaMegaMegaMega
.202202203204204208208218218
Years1994-941994-991994-991994-991999-20031993-991999-20031993-991999-2003
EngineMBPerkinsMBMBMBMBMBMBMB
Engine typeOM 366 A1006.60TOM 366 LAOM 366 AOM 441 AOM 366 AOM 441 AOM 441 AOM 441 A
Displacement5958598559585958109645958109641096410964
Cyl/turbo6 T6 T6 T6 TV6 T6 TV6 TV6 TV6 T
Power hp DIN160160170200200235235270270
Fuel tank l300300400400400500500500500
Transmissionhydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.hydr.
Gears333333333
Speed min-max. km/h0-240-240-240-240-240-240-240-240-24
Cutting width cm510510510510510660660660660
Number of straw walkers555556666
Overall length cm988988988988988988988
Overall width cm550550550550550
Width w/o header326326326326326328328
Height w/o cabin cm
Height w cabin cm377377377381381381381
Weight w/o cabin kg
Weight w cabin kg1088012140
Grain tank hl525262626075807580
Tires front 23,1R3023,1R3023,1R3024,5R3224,5R3224,5R3224,5R3224,5R3224,5R32
Tires rear202020202022,522,522,522,5

Add opinion about this combine :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy