Claas Dominator 78 S-108 SL Technical Data

Full specifications :

Claas-Dominator-98SL
ModelDominator 78SDominator 88SDominator 88SLDominator 98SDominator 98SLDominator 108SDominator 108SL
Years1985-901989-901989-901985-901985-901985-901985-89
EnginePerkinsPerkinsPerkinsMBMBPerkinsMB
Engine type6.35441006.60T1006.60TOM 366 AOM 366 AV8.540OM 366 LA
Displacement5797598559855958595888495958
Cyl/turbo66 T6 T6 T6 TV86 T
Power hp DIN120156156150170180221
Fuel tank l220300300300300400400
Transmissionmechmechhydr.mechhydr.mechhydr.
Gears3333333
Speed min-max. km/h1,9-211,7-200-24,61,7-200-24,61,7-200-24,6
Cutting width cm390450450510510600600
Number of straw walkers4555566
Overall length cm1038100010001054105410541054
Overall width cm440500500557557557557
Width w/o header320326326326326350350
Height w/o cabin cm
Height w cabin cm377377377378378382382
Weight w/o cabin kg
Weight w cabin kg850096009600970097001121011210
Grain tank hl42464652526565
Tires front 28LR2628LR2628LR2628LR2628LR2628LR2628LR26
Tires rear14,5-2014,5-2014,5-2014,5-2014,5-2014,5-2014,5-20

Add opinion about this combine :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
Agricultural machinery specifications - the best site for every farmer. This website was created from people who looking for information about agricultural machinery. The main goal of our website is to collect the most useful and key information for each farmer. The published information concerns complete technical data (specs, parameters) for such agricultural machines as farm tractors, combine harvesters and telescopic handlers. The technical data we collect on the website, comes from publicly available information, from the users, producers, distributors and sellers. We pay special attention to the published specifications, in particular the technical specs of agricultural machinery of such brands as : Case IH, Claas, David Brown, Deutz-Fahr, Fendt, Fiat Agri, Fortschtitt, International, JCB, John Deere, Kubota, Lamborghini, Landini,Manitou, Massey Ferguson, McCormick, Merlo, MTZ, New Holland, Renault, SAME, Steyr, Ursus, Weidemann, Valmet, Valtra, Volvo, Zetor were correct and up-to-date, but even the best mistakes happen, for which we apologize and we undertake to gradually remove them from our website. We encourage you to leave a trace in the form of at least a short opinion on the agricultural machine you already have. Together, we can help people looking for a specific model of an agricultural machine, protect them from possible model problems or encourage them to buy.
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy