Claas Dominator 38-68 Technical Data

Claas-Dominator-68
ModelDominator 38Dominator 48Dominator 58Dominator 68
Years1981-871981-871982-871982-87
EnginePerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkins
Engine type4.2364.2364.2486.3544
Displacement3860386040605797
Cyl/turbo4446
Power hp DIN657585100
Fuel tank l200200200200
Transmissionmechmechmechmech
Gears3333
Speed min-max. km/h1,6-21,91,6-21,91,1-191,9-21
Cutting width cm270300360390
Number of straw walkers3444
Overall length cm860864909943
Overall width cm300338410440
Width w/o header293293293300
Height w/o cabin cm320328358
Height w cabin cm365370379
Weight w/o cabin kg51005600
Weight w cabin kg5450595064007000
Grain tank hl21242732
Tires front 18,4-2618,4-2618,4-2623,1-26
Tires rear11,5/80-1512,5-1811,5/80-1512,5-18
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy