Claas Dominator 38-68 Technical Data

Full specifications :

Claas-Dominator-68
ModelDominator 38Dominator 48Dominator 58Dominator 68
Years1981-871981-871982-871982-87
EnginePerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkins
Engine type4.2364.2364.2486.3544
Displacement3860386040605797
Cyl/turbo4446
Power hp DIN657585100
Fuel tank l200200200200
Transmissionmechmechmechmech
Gears3333
Speed min-max. km/h1,6-21,91,6-21,91,1-191,9-21
Cutting width cm270300360390
Number of straw walkers3444
Overall length cm860864909943
Overall width cm300338410440
Width w/o header293293293300
Height w/o cabin cm320328358
Height w cabin cm365370379
Weight w/o cabin kg51005600
Weight w cabin kg5450595064007000
Grain tank hl21242732
Tires front 18,4-2618,4-2618,4-2623,1-26
Tires rear11,5/80-1512,5-1811,5/80-1512,5-18

Add opinion about this combine :

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content
Agricultural machinery specifications - the best site for every farmer. This website was created from people who looking for information about agricultural machinery. The main goal of our website is to collect the most useful and key information for each farmer. The published information concerns complete technical data (specs, parameters) for such agricultural machines as farm tractors, combine harvesters and telescopic handlers. The technical data we collect on the website, comes from publicly available information, from the users, producers, distributors and sellers. We pay special attention to the published specifications, in particular the technical specs of agricultural machinery of such brands as : Case IH, Claas, David Brown, Deutz-Fahr, Fendt, Fiat Agri, Fortschtitt, International, JCB, John Deere, Kubota, Lamborghini, Landini,Manitou, Massey Ferguson, McCormick, Merlo, MTZ, New Holland, Renault, SAME, Steyr, Ursus, Weidemann, Valmet, Valtra, Volvo, Zetor were correct and up-to-date, but even the best mistakes happen, for which we apologize and we undertake to gradually remove them from our website. We encourage you to leave a trace in the form of at least a short opinion on the agricultural machine you already have. Together, we can help people looking for a specific model of an agricultural machine, protect them from possible model problems or encourage them to buy.
We use cookies in order to ensure the best and most relevant web-experience on our website. We personalize the website content and tailored ads based on your given interest in specific topics. By clicking the button “Accept” you additionally consent to the use of cookies that allow for personalized retargeting ads on third party websites based on your interests in accordance with our privacy policy.
Privacy Policy